Leeds United Under-23's thread
Posted: Fri Aug 10, 2018 6:15 am
Leeds United’s Under-23 fixtures for the 2018/19 season have now been confirmed
Mon Aug 13 Coventry City H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Aug 20 Millwall A (Millwall Training Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Aug 27 Queens Park Rangers H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Sep 3 Cardiff City A (Cardiff CityTraining Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Sep 10 Bristol City H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Mon Sep 17 Sheff Wednesday H (Thorp Arch 1:00pm)
Mon Sep 24 Bolton Wanderers A (Macron Stadium 7:00pm)
Mon Oct 1 Nottingham Forest H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Fri Oct 12 Burnley H (Elland Road 1:00pm)
Fri Oct 20 Barnsley A (Oakwell Training Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Oct 29 Hull City H (Thorp Arch 1:00pm)
Mon Nov 5 Crewe Alex A (Alexandra Park 1:00pm)
Mon Nov 19 Birmingham H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Nov 26 Sheffield United A (Bramall Lane 2:00pm)
Mon Dec 10 Burnley A (Burnley Training Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Dec 17 Barnsley H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Jan 7 Hull City A (East Riding County FA 7:00pm)
Mon Jan 14 Crewe Alexandra H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Jan 28 Sheffield United H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Tue Feb 12 Sheffield Wednesday A (Middlewood Training Ground 11:00am)
Mon Feb 18 Bolton Wanderers H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Feb 25 Nottingham Forest A (Alfreton 7:00pm)
Mon Mar 4 Watford A (Vicarage Road 2:00pm)
Mon Mar 11 Charlton Athletic H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Mon Mar 25 Colchester United A (Jobserve Community Stadium 7:00pm)
Mon Apr 8 Ipswich Town H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Mon Apr 15 Crystal Palace A (Selhurst Park 1:00pm)
Mon Aug 13 Coventry City H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Aug 20 Millwall A (Millwall Training Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Aug 27 Queens Park Rangers H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Sep 3 Cardiff City A (Cardiff CityTraining Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Sep 10 Bristol City H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Mon Sep 17 Sheff Wednesday H (Thorp Arch 1:00pm)
Mon Sep 24 Bolton Wanderers A (Macron Stadium 7:00pm)
Mon Oct 1 Nottingham Forest H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Fri Oct 12 Burnley H (Elland Road 1:00pm)
Fri Oct 20 Barnsley A (Oakwell Training Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Oct 29 Hull City H (Thorp Arch 1:00pm)
Mon Nov 5 Crewe Alex A (Alexandra Park 1:00pm)
Mon Nov 19 Birmingham H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Nov 26 Sheffield United A (Bramall Lane 2:00pm)
Mon Dec 10 Burnley A (Burnley Training Ground 2:00pm)
Mon Dec 17 Barnsley H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Jan 7 Hull City A (East Riding County FA 7:00pm)
Mon Jan 14 Crewe Alexandra H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Jan 28 Sheffield United H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Tue Feb 12 Sheffield Wednesday A (Middlewood Training Ground 11:00am)
Mon Feb 18 Bolton Wanderers H (Nethermoor Park 7:00pm)
Mon Feb 25 Nottingham Forest A (Alfreton 7:00pm)
Mon Mar 4 Watford A (Vicarage Road 2:00pm)
Mon Mar 11 Charlton Athletic H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Mon Mar 25 Colchester United A (Jobserve Community Stadium 7:00pm)
Mon Apr 8 Ipswich Town H (Elland Road 7:00pm)
Mon Apr 15 Crystal Palace A (Selhurst Park 1:00pm)